Monte Arido
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Montecito Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,010'
CA Rank : 3271
CA Prominence Rank : 717
County Santa Barbara
Quad Old Man Mountain
Coords : 34.5394°N, 119.4669°W Notice

Rise : 1,150'
Saddle 4,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7300
Proximate Parent 7300
Isolation : 11.28 miles
Los Padres National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index