Combs Peak
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Bucksnort Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 6,193'
CA Rank : 3096
CA Prominence Rank : 504
County San Diego
Quad Bucksnort Mountain
Coords : 33.3945°N, 116.6058°W Notice

Rise : 1,333'
Saddle 4,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hot Springs Mountain
Proximate Parent Hot Springs Mountain
Isolation : 5.69 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   31 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Combs Peak
Image submitted by:  jmbrooks8 04-15-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index