Roundtop
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mill Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 6,316'
County Los Angeles
Quad Chilao Flat
Coords : 34.3525°N, 118.0678°W Notice

Rise : 216'
Saddle 6,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Granite Mountain
Proximate Parent Granite Mountain
Isolation : 1.33 miles
Angeles National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   30 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index