Bare Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Top Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 6,388'
CA Rank : 2909
CA Prominence Rank : 3228
County Los Angeles
Quad Juniper Hills
Coords : 34.3983°N, 117.9918°W Notice

Rise : 568'
Saddle 5,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pacifico Mountain
Proximate Parent Pacifico Mountain
Isolation : 2.69 miles
Angeles National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index