Fox Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Barber Ridge
Elevation : 6,394'
CA Rank : 2906
CA Prominence Rank : 642
County Modoc
Quad Halls Canyon
Coords : 41.2662°N, 121.0365°W Notice

Rise : 1,214'
Saddle 5,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Schaffer Mountain
Proximate Parent Schaffer Mountain
Isolation : 9.23 miles
Modoc National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index