Lightner Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hobo Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 6,430'
CA Rank : 2868
CA Prominence Rank : 2822
County Kern
Quad Miracle Hot Springs
Coords : 35.5293°N, 118.5626°W Notice

Rise : 610'
Saddle 5,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Breckenridge Mountain
Proximate Parent 6460
Isolation : 2.14 miles
Sequoia National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   26 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index