Mescal Range (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mescal Mountain"
Elevation : 6,499'
CA Rank : 2817
CA Prominence Rank : 246
County San Bernardino
Quad Mescal Range
Coords : 35.4315°N, 115.5460°W Notice

Rise : 1,765'
Saddle 4,734'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Clark Mountain
Proximate Parent Clark Mountain
Isolation : 6.94 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mescal Range (HP)
dhgold
 01-02-2014
Mescal Range (HP)
RichardCarey
 05-06-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index