Tucki Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Death Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,726'
CA Rank : 2616
CA Prominence Rank : 210
County Inyo
Quad Emigrant Canyon
Coords : 36.4999°N, 117.1301°W Notice

Rise : 1,866'
Saddle 4,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7204
Proximate Parent Pinto Peak
Isolation : 9.67 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index