Brushy Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : View Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,760'
CA Rank : 2589
CA Prominence Rank : 332
County Glenn
Quad Plaskett Meadows
Coords : 39.6644°N, 122.8527°W Notice

Rise : 1,580'
Saddle 5,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Butte
Proximate Parent Black Butte
Isolation : 4.44 miles
Mendocino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index