Dry Lake Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Buckhorn Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 6,774'
County Siskiyou
Quad Condrey Mountain
Coords : 41.9075°N, 122.9408°W Notice

Rise : 114'
Saddle 6,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6896
Proximate Parent 6896
Isolation : 0.83 miles
Klamath National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Elevation from 1:100k map. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index