Stephens Butte
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Horse Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,785'
CA Rank : 2570
CA Prominence Rank : 1191
County Siskiyou
Quad Tennant
Coords : 41.5144°N, 121.8820°W Notice

Rise : 925'
Saddle 5,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Red Cap Mountain
Proximate Parent Hemlock Ridge
Isolation : 3.10 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index