Devils Dance Floor
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dance Hall Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,836'
CA Rank : 2526
CA Prominence Rank : 7300
County Mariposa
Quad El Capitan
Coords : 37.7394°N, 119.7360°W Notice

Rise : 376'
Saddle 6,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7168
Proximate Parent 7168
Isolation : 2.84 miles
Yosemite Wilderness
Yosemite National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index