Keyboard of the Winds
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Mrs. Stubbs", "Tower Five"
Elevation : 13,220'
County Boulder
Quad Longs Peak
Coords : 40.2528°N, 105.6240°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 13,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Longs Peak
Proximate Parent Pagoda Mountain
Isolation : 0.27 miles
Rocky Mountain National Park
Rocky Mountain National Park Wilderness
YDS Class : 5.7 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Keyboard of the Winds
jmbrooks8
 08-01-2012
Keyboard of the Winds
jmbrooks8
 08-01-2012
Keyboard of the Winds
John Kirk
 08-08-2010
Keyboard of the Winds
jonzieg
 04-09-2011
Keyboard of the Winds
Kiefer Thomas
 03-17-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index