Tickner Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Tickner Peak"
Elevation : 6,906'
CA Rank : 2454
CA Prominence Rank : 915
County Siskiyou
Quad Ukonom Lake
Coords : 41.5731°N, 123.3360°W Notice

Rise : 1,046'
Saddle 5,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Elk Peak
Proximate Parent Elk Peak
Isolation : 4.44 miles
Marble Mountain Wilderness
Klamath National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index