Manzanita Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Manzanita Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,060'
CA Rank : 2320
CA Prominence Rank : 1487
County Modoc
Quad Hermit Butte
Coords : 41.2774°N, 120.8004°W Notice

Rise : 840'
Saddle 6,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Knox Mountain
Proximate Parent Knox Mountain
Isolation : 8.34 miles
Modoc National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index