Mitchell Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Mitchell Peak"
Elevation : 7,047'
CA Rank : 2337
CA Prominence Rank : 1249
County San Bernardino
Quad Fountain Peak
Coords : 34.9784°N, 115.5376°W Notice

Rise : 912'
Saddle 6,135'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Edgar Peak
Proximate Parent Edgar Peak
Isolation : 1.58 miles
Mojave Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   24 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mitchell Benchmark
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 05-24-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index