Sandy Benchmark
 
CA
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Sandy Point"
Elevation : 7,062'
CA Rank : 2317
CA Prominence Rank : 301
County Inyo
Quad Sand Spring
Coords : 37.1512°N, 117.6185°W Notice

Rise : 1,642'
Saddle 5,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Marble Benchmark
Proximate Parent Marble Benchmark
Isolation : 8.97 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   29 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index