Grey Rocks, South
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Whalan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,174'
CA Rank : 2242
CA Prominence Rank : 5601
Counties Shasta & Trinity
Quad Seven Lakes Basin
Coords : 41.1254°N, 122.4489°W Notice

Rise : 434'
Saddle 6,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grey Rocks, North
Proximate Parent Grey Rocks, North
Isolation : 0.42 miles
Shasta National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index