Tecuya Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Tecuya Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,180'
CA Rank : 2228
CA Prominence Rank : 556
County Kern
Quad Frazier Mountain
Coords : 34.8425°N, 118.9818°W Notice

Rise : 1,280'
Saddle 5,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pinos, Mount
Proximate Parent Frazier Mountain
Isolation : 4.73 miles
Los Padres National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   29 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Tecuya Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 05-31-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index