Dome Rock
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : VA 7165 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,221'
County Tulare
Quad Sentinel Peak
Coords : 36.0668°N, 118.5310°W Notice

Rise : 81'
Saddle 7,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Slate Mountain
Proximate Parent 8708
Isolation : 2.03 miles
Sequoia National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index