Eureka Peak
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Eureka Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 7,447'
CA Rank : 2052
CA Prominence Rank : 719
County Plumas
Quad Gold Lake
Coords : 39.7472°N, 120.7215°W Notice

Rise : 1,147'
Saddle 6,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent McRae Ridge
Proximate Parent Elwell, Mount
Isolation : 3.19 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index