Shinn Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Shinn Peaks, East BGN Page
Elevation : 7,559'
CA Rank : 1979
CA Prominence Rank : 681
County Lassen
Quad Shinn Mountain
Coords : 40.6913°N, 120.2136°W Notice

Rise : 1,177'
Saddle 6,382'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Spanish Springs Peak
Proximate Parent Spanish Springs Peak
Isolation : 4.08 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index