Apache Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spit Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,567'
CA Rank : 1975
CA Prominence Rank : 2358
County Riverside
Quad Idyllwild
Coords : 33.7186°N, 116.6267°W Notice

Rise : 667'
Saddle 6,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Antsell Rock
Proximate Parent Antsell Rock
Isolation : 1.16 miles
San Jacinto Wilderness
San Bernardino National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   27 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Apache Peak
Image submitted by:  AzScott 06-05-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index