Lamont Benchmark
 
CA
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Lamont Point"
Elevation : 7,621'
CA Rank : 1934
CA Prominence Rank : 1628
County Tulare
Quad Lamont Peak
Coords : 35.8073°N, 118.0199°W Notice

Rise : 801'
Saddle 6,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Spanish Needle"
Proximate Parent Sawtooth Peak
Isolation : 1.62 miles
Owens Peak Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index