Nelson Range (HP)
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Galena Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,696'
CA Rank : 1895
CA Prominence Rank : 289
County Inyo
Quad Nelson Range
Coords : 36.5565°N, 117.6560°W Notice

Rise : 1,676'
Saddle 6,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Conglomerate Mesa
Proximate Parent Conglomerate Mesa
Isolation : 5.89 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   27 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index