Chocolate Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Piper Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,703'
CA Rank : 1889
CA Prominence Rank : 467
County Inyo
Quad Chocolate Mountain
Coords : 37.4090°N, 117.9281°W Notice

Rise : 1,363'
Saddle 6,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8660
Proximate Parent 8660
Isolation : 5.72 miles
Piper Mountain Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chocolate Mountain
Image submitted by:  Tom Lopez 09-30-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index