Malpais Mesa
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rosa Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,731'
CA Rank : 1869
CA Prominence Rank : 2340
County Inyo
Quad Santa Rosa Flat
Coords : 36.4389°N, 117.7410°W Notice

Rise : 671'
Saddle 7,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cerro Gordo Peak
Proximate Parent Cerro Gordo Peak
Isolation : 7.29 miles
Malpais Mesa Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Malpais Mesa
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 07-16-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index