Monument Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Weaver 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,762'
CA Rank : 1841
CA Prominence Rank : 278
County Trinity
Quad Rush Creek Lakes
Coords : 40.8319°N, 122.9784°W Notice

Rise : 1,693'
Saddle 6,069'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Granite Peak
Proximate Parent 7841
Isolation : 6.92 miles
Trinity Alps Wilderness
Trinity National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index