Piyau Dome
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Squaw Dome
Elevation : 7,811'
CA Rank : 1812
CA Prominence Rank : 953
County Madera
Quad Squaw Dome
Coords : 37.4815°N, 119.2640°W Notice

Rise : 1,031'
Saddle 6,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Madera Peak
Proximate Parent Cattle Mountain
Isolation : 3.09 miles
Ansel Adams Wilderness
Sierra National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index