Big Dyke
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ramirez Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,430'
County Huerfano
Quad Walsenburg South
Coords : 37.5107°N, 104.8399°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 7,150'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent East Spanish Peak
Proximate Parent 8035
Isolation : 8.25 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index