Signal Peak
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Red Mountain
Elevation : 7,841'
CA Rank : 1789
CA Prominence Rank : 2397
County Nevada
Quad Cisco Grove
Coords : 39.3390°N, 120.5354°W Notice

Rise : 661'
Saddle 7,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7880
Proximate Parent Black Buttes
Isolation : 4.07 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   24 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index