Covington Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bison Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,877'
CA Rank : 1761
CA Prominence Rank : 738
County Kern
Quad Tehachapi South
Coords : 35.0143°N, 118.4747°W Notice

Rise : 1,132'
Saddle 6,745'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Double Mountain
Proximate Parent Double Mountain
Isolation : 1.47 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index