Ina Coolbrith, Mount
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Summit Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,058'
CA Rank : 1650
CA Prominence Rank : 764
County Sierra
Quad Loyalton
Coords : 39.7026°N, 120.1434°W Notice

Rise : 1,118'
Saddle 6,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Babbitt Peak
Proximate Parent Babbitt Peak
Isolation : 7.22 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index