Andesite Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Andesite Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,219'
CA Rank : 1553
CA Prominence Rank : 10363
County Nevada
Quad Norden
Coords : 39.3510°N, 120.3666°W Notice

Rise : 319'
Saddle 7,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Castle Peak
Proximate Parent Castle Peak
Isolation : 1.35 miles
Tahoe National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   39 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Andesite Peak
Image submitted by:  RyanKowalski 10-30-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index