Mormon Benchmark
 
CA
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Mormon Peak"
Elevation : 8,270'
CA Rank : 1527
CA Prominence Rank : 5114
County Inyo
Quad Panamint
Coords : 36.0252°N, 117.0445°W Notice

Rise : 450'
Saddle 7,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Porter Peak
Proximate Parent Porter Peak
Isolation : 1.82 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index