Shuteye Peak
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Chiquito Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,351'
CA Rank : 1484
CA Prominence Rank : 508
County Madera
Quad Shuteye Peak
Coords : 37.3495°N, 119.4283°W Notice

Rise : 1,331'
Saddle 7,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Shuteye Peak
Proximate Parent Little Shuteye Peak
Isolation : 3.89 miles
Sierra National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index