Bear Butte
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Black Butte
Elevation : 8,592'
CA Rank : 1367
CA Prominence Rank : 9190
County Fresno
Quad Huntington Lake
Coords : 37.2439°N, 119.1354°W Notice

Rise : 332'
Saddle 8,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Givens, Mount
Proximate Parent Chinese Peak
Isolation : 2.02 miles
Sierra National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index