Cowtrack Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Horse Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,874'
CA Rank : 1247
CA Prominence Rank : 1058
County Mono
Quad Cowtrack Mountain
Coords : 37.9790°N, 118.8090°W Notice

Rise : 974'
Saddle 7,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Granite Mountain
Proximate Parent Granite Mountain
Isolation : 4.31 miles
Granite Mountain Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index