Falls Ridge, East
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Big Red Dome"
Elevation : 9,134'
CA Rank : 1137
CA Prominence Rank : 948
County Tuolumne
Quad Falls Ridge
Coords : 37.9051°N, 119.4343°W Notice

Rise : 1,034'
Saddle 8,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Daff Dome"
Proximate Parent "Daff Dome"
Isolation : 2.06 miles
Yosemite Wilderness
Yosemite National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Falls Ridge, East
Image submitted by:  Walt 09-02-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index