Bald Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mahogany Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,382'
CA Rank : 1060
CA Prominence Rank : 924
County Tulare
Quad Bonita Meadows
Coords : 36.0198°N, 118.2539°W Notice

Rise : 1,042'
Saddle 8,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blackrock Mountain
Proximate Parent 9470
Isolation : 5.33 miles
Sequoia National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index