Wren Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Junction Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 9,450'
CA Rank : 1037
CA Prominence Rank : 2096
County Fresno
Quad Wren Peak
Coords : 36.8383°N, 118.7925°W Notice

Rise : 710'
Saddle 8,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Eagle Peaks (HP)
Proximate Parent Eagle Peaks (HP)
Isolation : 1.87 miles
Monarch Wilderness
Sierra National Forest
Sequoia National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index