Sentinel Peak
 
CA
BGN page
Alternate Names : Panamint Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,634'
CA Rank : 984
CA Prominence Rank : 338
County Inyo
Quad Panamint
Coords : 36.0966°N, 117.0776°W Notice

Rise : 1,574'
Saddle 8,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Telescope Peak
Proximate Parent Telescope Peak
Isolation : 5.12 miles
Death Valley Wilderness
Death Valley National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sentinel Peak
John Kirk
 06-04-2015
Sentinel Peak
RoryKuykendall
 03-25-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index