Round Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Summit Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,884'
CA Rank : 918
CA Prominence Rank : 1556
Counties Inyo & Tulare
Quad Haiwee Pass
Coords : 36.1893°N, 118.0740°W Notice

Rise : 824'
Saddle 9,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 11340
Proximate Parent 11340
Isolation : 4.93 miles
South Sierra Wilderness
Inyo National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Round Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 07-16-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index