Spanish Mountain
 
CA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Rodgers Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 10,051'
CA Rank : 862
CA Prominence Rank : 348
County Fresno
Quad Rough Spur
Coords : 36.9091°N, 118.8914°W Notice

Rise : 1,551'
Saddle 8,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Castle Peak
Proximate Parent Castle Peak
Isolation : 5.64 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Monarch Wilderness
Sierra National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index