Wünüpü Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Squaw Peak
Elevation : 10,358'
CA Rank : 808
CA Prominence Rank : 2153
County Inyo
Quad Waucoba Mountain
Coords : 37.0527°N, 118.0173°W Notice

Rise : 698'
Saddle 9,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Waucoba Mountain
Proximate Parent Waucoba Mountain
Isolation : 2.20 miles
Inyo Mountains Wilderness
Inyo National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Some versions of the quad have spot elevation 10358. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wünüpü Peak
Image submitted by:  TeresaGergen 07-01-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index