Echo Peaks
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Echo Peak No. 3"
Elevation : 10,980'
County Mariposa
Quad Tenaya Lake
Coords : 37.8327°N, 119.4034°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 10,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Echo Ridge"
Proximate Parent "Echo Ridge"
Isolation : 0.43 miles
Yosemite Wilderness
Yosemite National Park
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index