Clem Nelson Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cold Benchmark (No Datasheet), "Reed Mountain"
Elevation : 11,060'
CA Rank : 645
CA Prominence Rank : 1342
County Inyo
Quad Blanco Mountain
Coords : 37.3952°N, 118.1732°W Notice

Rise : 880'
Saddle 10,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Campito Mountain
Proximate Parent Blanco Mountain
Isolation : 4.91 miles
Inyo National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Clem Nelson Peak
JBS
 11-20-2011
Clem Nelson Peak
John Kirk
 06-21-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index