Johnson Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boreal Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 11,371'
CA Rank : 583
CA Prominence Rank : 3470
County Tulare
Quad Johnson Peak
Coords : 36.4198°N, 118.3335°W Notice

Rise : 551'
Saddle 10,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Boreal Plateau
Proximate Parent Boreal Plateau
Isolation : 2.26 miles
Golden Trout Wilderness
Inyo National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index