"Lookout Peak"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Tempest Peak", "Ruby Peak"
Elevation : 11,902'
CA Rank : 444
CA Prominence Rank : 6315
County Inyo
Quad Mount Abbot
Coords : 37.4112°N, 118.7666°W Notice

Rise : 402'
Saddle 11,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Treasure Peak"
Proximate Parent "Ruby Peak"
Isolation : 0.87 miles
John Muir Wilderness
Inyo National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index