"Somerset"
 
WA

Alternate Names : F 85 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 893'
County King
Quad Mercer Island
Coords : 47.5598°N, 122.1533°W Notice

Rise : 180'
Saddle 713'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "The Summit"
Proximate Parent "The Summit"
Isolation : 1.12 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Somerset"
Image submitted by:  John Roper 05-21-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index